Review: The Darkest Minds Review: Chasers Review: Cornered Review: Finale Review: Leopard Moon

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Supporting My B.O.D. (27)/ Vlog # 8

So this time, I thought it would be cool if my husband did this video. He always critizes me in them so much. "Savy, you say um to much." "Savy, stop touching your hair." "Savy, you need to speak louder." "Savy, stop moving your hands." UGH! So now this time, I made him do it. I must say the video is pretty funny. He messes up alot and this time, I get to sit back and critize! *insert evil laugh here*

My husband's name is Johnathon and he loves Terminator. In this video, he is showing a couple of books I got for review as well as some books I bought him based on Terminator. And no, he has not read any of the Terminator books. He just lets them sit there and collect dust.

Watch my Supporting My B.O.D. Vlog!

Books for review:
Sati by Christopher Pike
Season of Passage by Christopher Pike
Plague by Michael Grant
The Betrayal of Maggie Blair by Elizabeth Laird (Already read, just wanted my own FC)

John's bought books, but not ever read!:
Indiana Jones and The Dinosaur Eggs by Max McCoy
Terminator Salvation: From the Ashes by Timothy Zahn
Terminator Salvation: Trial by Fire by Timothy Zahn
Termainator Salvation: The Offical Movie Companion by Tara Bennett
T2: Judgement Day Part 3 of 3 by Marvel Comics
T2: Judgement Day Part 2 of 3 by Marvel Comics

What did you get to support you disorder?

Happy Reading!


  1. This was so funny! I loved his take on your books.

  2. Yay for the hubs being a part of your book blog! That's very cool (even if he didn't actually read any of the books he bought):)

  3. Haha, what a nice twist to this post :-)

  4. Oohmygod that was funny! But he was great. I didn't even knew they were Terminator books. :D

  5. LOL! I hope he has new respect for what you do! :D

  6. LOL!!
    I love this, he sounds so much like my BF with judging how you do your vlogs.
    Love what he says about the covers and how it seems like an author goes on and on !
    Great vlog


Hello lovely reader! Thanks for commenting! I enjoying reading what you have to say :) I have turn on the comment mod due to a large amount of spam. Thanks :)